Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The company Kite Developments S.L – B-90335332 (Commercial name Mirumplan) is concerned with the personal data that can be collected on the site www.mirumplan.com. It ensures and promises that they will be collected in compliance with the law “Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de December” in accordance with Spanish Law.

 

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Personal data are collected by:

Kite Developments S.L

 

  1. NATURE OF COLLECTED DATA

MIRUMPLAN is likely to collect the following data:

Last name First Name

Address

E-mail adress

Phone number

Birth date

IP adress

Connection and navigation data

Order history

Products

The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you when collected by an asterisk. Some data are collected automatically as a result of your actions on the site.

 

  1. PURPOSE OF COLLECTED DATA

MIRUMPLAN collects your personal data in order to:

Open your customer account;

Allow follow-up in case of exchange / extension or complaint;

Follow your orders;

Send you newsletters from our company, or our partner companies, if you accept it;

Manage cancellations of MIRUMPLAN services;

Customize the offers that are offered to you;

Carry out surveys for statistical purposes;

Collect your consumer opinion;

Measure the audience, the number of pages viewed or the number of visits to the site;

Fighting fraud.

MIRUMPLAN undertakes not to use the information for any purpose other than those mentioned above.

 

  1. RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected on the site www.mirumplan.com are intended exclusively for MIRUMPLAN.

However, if you accept it, they may also be forwarded to our partners offering offers that may match what you are looking for.

 

  1. METHODS OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

Your data can be collected when:

You create your “Your Personal Space” account;

You place an order on our site;

You are participating in a game or contest;

You browse our site and consult Products;

You contact our customer service;

You write a comment.

 

  1. DURATION OF PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be automatically deleted:

Within one (1) year of the last contact we have had with you;

Automatically after two solicitations on our part remained unanswered.

 

  1. COOKIES

When you visit our website www.mirumplan.com, cookies are placed on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. We do not use cookies to identify you or access your account. The purpose of cookies is to collect information about your navigation and to provide you with services adapted to your terminal (computer, mobile or tablet).

You can choose to disable these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be set to notify you of the cookies that are deposited on your computer and ask you to accept them or not.

You can accept or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically.

 

  1. HYPERTEXT LINKS

The site www.mirumplan.com may contain certain links to other sites whose content is beyond our control and not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content of the sites presented here, nor for the way in which your personal data will be collected and used.

 

  1. SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

  1. RIGHTS ON YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the Spanish law Ley Orgánica 15/1999 of 13 of December, you have a right of access and rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning you.

At any time, when browsing our site, you can access your personal data, rectify your data if your situation has changed or you object to what we collect your data for purposes of prospecting.

On the other hand, certain data are essential to the processing of your order. Failing to collect this data, we will not be able to respond to your order.

Finally, at any time, you can also ask us to delete all your personal data.

Simply send us your request by mail to the following address:

MIRUMPLAN

Carrer del Cronista Carreres, 13

Local 2

46003 Valencia

By indicating your name, first name, e-mail, address.

In accordance with the regulations in force, your application must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity document bearing your signature and specify the address to which the reply should be sent. A reply will then be sent to you within 2 months of receipt of the request.

 

  1. CHANGES IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. We will post the changes by updating the date in the heading of our privacy policy. We invite you to visit this page regularly.

 

  1. LEGAL INFORMATION

The site www.mirumplan.com (hereinafter the “Site”) is a site published by the company Kite Developments, SL

For all texts and works presented on this site: Copyright Kite Developments SL – All copyrights of the works reserved.

Unless otherwise expressly authorized in writing, reproduction and all uses of works other than individual and private consultation are prohibited.

For any information, you can contact us at 0034-687652826